TheShermanator wrote:
From what I can gather, here's how post race went. Wayne Anderson, #77, cleared tech but Rex Guy (the track owner) wanted Anderson to pull the motor so it could go under a further inspection. Anderson refused and Rex disqualified him. It sounds like a bunch of bullshit but I don't know the entire story. There's the chance his motor was illegal or hoad incorrect seals. Either way he had no advantage whatsoever over the rest of the field and only won because the leader broke in the last turn. There's a bit of a discussion about it here:
http://realracinusa.com/forums/showthread.php?t=17287It's not good when the track owner is trying to call the shots in tech.
Final standings for the Whelen All-American Series national points for Division I:
[spoiler]
Code:
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Philip Morris Motor Mile, Langley, S Boston 28 20 23 25 789
2 Keith Rocco Stafford, Waterford, Thompson, Monadnock 51 24 39 46 778
3 Lee Pulliam Motor Mile, S Boston, Caraway 32 18 28 30 762
4 C E Falk, III Langley, S Boston 23 11 20 22 713
5 Brandon Davis Toyota 19 10 17 17 700
6 Bill Leighton, Jr Junction, Adams, I-80 25 10 24 24 694
7 Ryan Preece Riverhead, Thompson, Stafford 34 8 28 31 660
8 Woody Pitkat Stafford, Thompson, Waterford 29 6 22 25 652
9 Frank Deiny, Jr Caraway, Motor Mile, S Boston 25 1 18 23 613
10 Nate Monteith Motor Mile, Kingsport 24 10 21 21 606
11 J Herbst Elko, Lacrosse 18 5 12 16 601
12 Travis Braden(R) Columbus, Kil-Kare 32 13 29 31 593
13 Burt Myers Bowman 18 4 13 16 592
14 Taylor Miinch(R) Toyota 19 2 13 17 586
15 Adam Royle Elko, Raceway 33 12 29 30 579
16 Andrew Kosiski I-80, Junction 29 3 15 26 577
17 Dylan Lupton Toyota 19 4 13 14 572
18 Ted Christopher Waterford, Thompson, Stafford 24 3 17 18 571
19 Nik Romano Toyota 19 1 12 16 563
20 Anthony Anders Greenville, Tri-County, S Boston 21 12 19 19 554
21 Rob Janovic, Jr Waterford 20 1 12 17 551
22 Jeff Pearl Waterford 20 2 9 18 550
23 Lee Tissot Greenville, Kingsport 22 5 18 20 547
24 Amy Catalano Holland, Spencer 24 5 23 24 545
25 Natalie Sather Langley, Motor Mile, S Boston 26 0 14 18 540
26 Jesse Lefevers Hickory 22 9 17 22 537
27 Todd Korish Lacrosse 17 1 11 15 537
28 Micah Brown Junction, I-80 25 2 12 20 532
29 Donald Mahaffey, Jr Kil-Kare, Columbus 33 5 24 31 531
30 Greg Edwards Langley 15 3 14 15 525
31 Daniel Pope, II Motor Mile, Kingsport 22 3 18 21 525
32 Tim Brown Bowman 18 4 8 15 524
33 Tyler Chadwick Waterford 20 3 13 15 519
34 Justin Bonsignore Riverhead 16 2 13 14 518
35 John F Fortin Riverhead 16 3 11 15 515
36 Davin Scites Motor Mile, Caraway 21 1 14 16 513
37 Jeff Strunk Grandview 15 2 11 14 506
38 Kris Bowen Motor Mile, Caraway 22 0 13 18 506
39 Brent Kirchner Lacrosse 16 4 9 14 504
40 Donny Reuvers Raceway, Elko 27 4 20 26 504
41 Tommy Lemons, Jr Motor Mile, Caraway, S Boston 25 0 14 20 504
42 Todd Hipnar I-80 16 2 13 16 502
43 Matt Goede Raceway, Elko 18 4 12 15 500
44 Randy Porter Greenville 21 5 18 20 495
45 David Polenz Motor Mile, Old Dominion 19 4 16 17 494
46 Austin Mcdaniel(R) Hickory 22 3 17 21 491
47 Barry Awtey Motordrome 17 6 14 17 490
48 Toni Marie Mccray Toyota 19 0 6 16 490
49 Kyle James Waterford 20 0 11 16 488
50 Josh Krug Junction, I-80 17 1 10 16 485
51 Jonathan Brown Bowman 18 2 9 12 484
52 Tom Abele, Jr Waterford 20 1 8 15 483
53 Brandon Oakley(R) Kil-Kare, Columbus 33 5 18 27 479
54 Bobby Henry Motordrome 17 6 15 16 476
55 Nichole Morgillo Waterford, Stafford 37 0 4 18 476
56 Kevin Timmerman Spencer 14 4 14 14 474
57 Duane Howard Grandview 15 5 10 11 473
58 Jason Myers Bowman 18 1 8 14 471
59 Ronald Proctor(R) Devil's Bowl, Albany-Saratoga 24 6 21 24 470
60 Matt Buller I-80, Junction 16 4 11 16 470
61 Mike Leaty Spencer 14 5 14 14 467
62 Mike Darne S Boston, Caraway, Old Dominion 28 6 9 17 466
63 Josh Berry Motor Mile 19 1 9 16 463
64 Devon Ostheimar(R) Toyota 19 1 6 14 459
65 Chris Fleming Bowman 18 1 6 13 457
66 Craig Von Dohren Grandview 15 3 10 12 455
67 Shawn Pfaff Lacrosse 17 0 10 13 448
68 Todd Owen Stafford 17 0 5 14 448
69 Garry Wiltrout Motordrome 17 4 12 16 446
70 Zachary Hausler(R) Houston, Thunderhill 26 14 22 24 444
71 Grant Wimbish Hickory 22 1 14 21 443
72 Kenneth Headen Greenville 21 0 19 20 440
73 Matt Bowling Langley, Motor Mile, Caraway, S Boston 27 0 5 16 438
74 Joe Williams(R) Devil's Bowl, Albany-Saratoga 20 7 16 18 437
75 Shawn Natenstedt(R) Reno-Fernley 18 9 17 17 435
76 Justin T Johnson S Boston, Motor Mile 16 0 10 15 434
77 Kyle Mcgrady(R) Toyota 19 0 2 16 434
78 Jason Schneider Elko 16 1 10 15 433
79 Kyle Moon Hickory 19 2 13 16 432
80 Dennis Holdren S Boston, Motor Mile 25 0 5 13 432
81 Paul Glendenning Adams 14 2 11 14 426
82 Matthew Henderson Lacrosse 17 0 8 11 426
83 Bruce Anderson, Jr S Boston 20 0 8 12 422
84 Jc Wyman Adams 14 1 12 13 421
85 Zeke Shell Kingsport, Motor Mile 20 1 11 17 421
86 Bob Sibila, Jr Columbus, Kil-Kare 22 2 18 21 420
87 Shawn Solomito Riverhead, Waterford 16 1 5 12 419
88 Eric Berndt Stafford 17 0 9 11 410
89 John Beatty, Jr Riverhead 16 1 5 11 405
90 Toby Porter Greenville 19 0 16 18 404
91 Steve Carlson Lacrosse 13 3 9 11 403
92 Danny Edwards, Jr Langley 15 1 7 12 403
93 Bobby Justus Columbus, Kil-Kare 25 1 8 21 403
94 Glenn Pressel, III Waterford 20 2 3 13 400
95 Ron Quesnelle Barrie 32 13 28 31 397
96 Steven Anderson Elko 17 0 6 15 394
97 Justin Zeitner Adams 14 1 8 14 391
98 Dan Savage Colorado 15 1 12 14 391
99 Josh Oakley S Boston 17 0 9 13 390
100 Andrew Gresel Delaware 18 5 14 18 389
101 Doug Liberman Old Dominion 18 1 10 15 389
102 Davey Callihan Old Dominion 18 0 9 15 388
103 Joseph Brown Bowman 18 1 5 11 387
104 Joe Perry Waterford 19 0 2 12 386
105 Scott Gafforini Las Vegas 17 6 16 16 384
106 Chad Pendleton Kil-Kare, Columbus 18 1 10 13 381
107 Trenton Jackson Adams 14 3 9 11 375
108 Peyton Sellers S Boston, Langley, Motor Mile 17 2 8 9 372
109 Bruce Yackey Colorado 15 0 9 14 372
110 Wayne Anderson Riverhead 16 1 2 10 371
111 Dustin Storm S Boston, Old Dominion 14 2 10 12 370
112 Danny Bohn Bowman 15 1 5 9 369
113 Jacob Brown Junction, I-80 17 1 5 12 369
114 Sam Fullone Motordrome, Lake Erie 15 4 13 14 368
115 Brad Brinkley Caraway 17 0 10 17 368
116 Josh Wright Tri-County, Hickory 21 1 8 18 367
117 Dan Avery Stafford 17 0 6 10 366
118 Les Siebert Junction 13 1 11 12 363
119 Hunter Bates(R) Devil's Bowl, Albany-Saratoga 23 2 12 20 362
120 Glen Reen Stafford 17 0 5 11 362
121 Dave Cook I-80 16 0 3 14 362
122 Jeff Williams(R) Toyota 19 0 0 9 362
123 Andy Bozell, Sr Kalamazoo 11 5 10 10 361
124 Chris Young Riverhead 16 1 6 9 361
125 Tommy Peregoy S Boston 20 0 2 11 358
126 Gord Shepherd Delaware, Barrie 50 5 34 50 357
127 Doug Godsey Caraway, S Boston, Langley 20 0 3 10 356
128 Todd Bell Junction, I-80 16 0 3 13 356
129 B J Mackey Caraway 11 9 10 10 353
130 Doug Manmiller Grandview 15 1 4 11 353
131 George Skora, III Lake Erie, Holland 15 6 11 11 350
132 Trey Gibson Hickory, Kingsport, Greenville, Tri-County 22 0 9 15 350
133 Glenn Gault, Jr Lake Erie 15 1 14 15 347
134 Tom Rogers, Jr Riverhead 13 1 6 9 347
135 Dexter Canipe, Jr Hickory, Tri-County 17 4 11 13 344
136 Brian Johnson Elko 16 0 4 14 344
137 Phil Bozell Kalamazoo 11 3 9 11 343
138 Rick Smith Colorado 15 3 8 12 341
139 Chad Walen Elko, Raceway 19 6 15 19 340
140 Naima Lang Evergreen 17 11 17 17 339
141 Ryan Carlson Rockford 17 5 13 17 339
142 Tom Purcell(R) Reno-Fernley 18 1 13 18 339
143 Will Burns(R) Greenville 20 0 4 18 338
144 Adam Brenner Old Dominion 16 3 7 15 337
145 Brian Loftin Bowman 14 0 8 9 336
146 Michael Mcguire(R) Motor Mile 18 1 6 11 335
147 Ronald Hill S Boston 17 0 2 10 334
148 Allan Inglis Barrie 30 5 23 30 333
149 Nick Clements(R) Lacrosse 17 1 3 6 333
150 Roger Avants Colorado 15 2 9 12 332
151 Curt Brainard Stafford 17 0 4 9 332
152 Jeremy Burns Greenville 13 3 8 13 331
153 Wayne Helliwell, Jr Lee 16 3 13 16 331
154 Harrison Rhodes Caraway, Tri-County, Motor Mile 17 1 5 10 331
155 Robert Ewing Las Vegas 17 2 13 17 330
156 Mack Little, III Caraway 17 1 9 16 329
157 Dick Dunlevy, Jr Columbus, Kil-Kare 19 2 15 19 328
158 Darren Bucklen Colorado 14 3 9 11 327
159 Dan Moore, Jr Caraway 17 0 7 15 326
160 Bobby Hackel(R) Albany-Saratoga, Devil's Bowl 14 1 12 14 325
161 Kyle Waltz Langley, Motor Mile, S Boston 16 0 4 9 324
162 Brandon Brown S Boston, Old Dominion, Motor Mile 22 3 7 9 323
163 Jerry Gille Rockford 17 6 12 15 322
164 Ryan Wilson Caraway 16 0 8 14 322
165 Mike Gular Grandview 14 1 4 8 321
166 Howard Muncy Kil-Kare, Columbus 17 1 2 13 321
167 Frank Ruocco Stafford 13 0 6 10 320
168 Dean Ward Bowman 17 1 4 8 319
169 Jerimy Wagner Lacrosse 15 1 2 6 319
170 Paul Nogradi, Jr(R) Kingsport 20 1 2 14 319
171 Mark Wertz S Boston, Langley 16 0 2 12 318
172 Greg Hoover Lake Erie 15 3 10 15 317
173 Bill Rodgers B Ridge 12 2 9 12 316
174 Michael Hardin S Boston, Old Dominion 20 0 3 10 316
175 Jake Holland Reno-Fernley 14 3 12 14 315
176 Matt Pritiko Delaware 18 1 11 17 315
177 Billy Mohn Raceway, Elko 18 0 5 13 314
178 Trevor Sanborn B Ridge 12 1 8 12 313
179 Mike Graham(R) Stockton 19 4 13 18 312
180 Todd Sherman(R) Limaland 11 5 9 11 311
181 Chris Holloway Toyota 12 1 6 8 311
182 Tom Thomas Kalamazoo 11 2 8 10 310
183 Michael Gervais, Jr Stafford 17 0 2 8 310
184 Terry Carroll, Mr. S Boston, Langley 18 0 3 8 310
185 Jason O'brien Adams 14 1 5 11 309
186 Jason Morman(R) Thunderhill, Houston 16 1 13 16 309
187 Joe Duvall Salina, Outlaw 25 6 20 23 308
188 Mark Lamoreaux Raceway, Elko, Lacrosse 24 0 14 20 308
189 Matt Waltz Langley, S Boston, Motor Mile 17 0 2 10 308
190 Jes Tenner Lacrosse 16 0 1 8 308
191 Kirk Alexander Monadnock 11 4 9 11 306
192 Brad Housewright(R) Kingsport 19 0 10 12 306
193 Junior Miller Bowman 15 0 4 9 306
194 Larry Cerquettini(R) Toyota 12 0 5 9 304
195 Eddie Hawkins Spencer 11 0 7 11 304
196 Jason Aguirre Stockton 18 3 12 16 303
197 Cole Howland Lacrosse 15 0 2 8 302
198 Joe Gada Stafford, Waterford 17 0 0 9 302
199 John Smith Bowman 12 1 3 9 301
200 Aaron Ricker B Ridge 12 1 8 9 301
201 Daryl Lewis, Jr Spencer 14 1 7 11 301
202 Sam Hunt Houston, S Boston 21 0 2 6 298
203 Jessey Mueller(R) Devil's Bowl, Albany-Saratoga 17 1 11 15 297
204 Dean Shiflett Langley 15 0 4 7 296
205 William Browning Columbus 16 0 3 13 296
206 Dave Brigati Riverhead 11 1 6 7 295
207 David Sanborn(R) Lee 16 2 11 15 294
208 Austin Pack Bowman 18 0 1 7 294
209 Mike Carlson Lacrosse 14 1 2 8 293
210 Rich Harper(R) Stockton 19 1 15 17 293
211 Lee Jeffreys Bowman 17 1 5 8 291
212 David Catalano Holland, Spencer 23 1 5 15 291
213 Dan Mckeage B Ridge 12 1 9 11 291
214 Garland Tyler(R) Stockton 19 2 11 19 290
215 Shawn Thompson Delaware 18 2 12 15 290
216 Brad Robbins Bowman 16 0 2 8 290
217 Dakota Slagle Kingsport 21 0 2 17 290
218 Kenny Brooks Concord, Motor Mile 18 1 2 10 289
219 Troy Daly I-80, Junction 13 0 2 10 288
220 Bill Park Riverhead 12 0 3 9 288
221 Matt Scott All American 14 6 14 14 286
222 Todd Patnode Monadnock 11 4 9 10 286
223 Mike Zombar Motordrome 17 0 2 16 286
224 Jeff Pohlman(R) M Valley 18 8 18 18 284
225 Mike Bruno Devil's Bowl, Albany-Saratoga 13 3 10 12 283
226 Ronnie Clifton Bowman 18 0 4 8 282
227 Tim Nelson Lacrosse 15 0 1 6 282
228 Meme Desantis Grandview 14 0 4 8 282
229 Jeff Shiflett Langley 14 0 1 7 282
230 Rodney Peacher Toyota 19 0 0 5 282
231 Thomas Tombarello, Jr(R) Lee 16 3 9 15 281
232 John Hampel Adams 13 2 6 10 280
233 Shayne Lockhart Langley 12 0 4 9 280
234 Bryan Ortiz(R) Kingsport, Tri-County, Hickory, Greenville 17 0 5 11 280
235 Dave Daniels Old Dominion 16 0 2 13 280
236 Skip Thornton Columbus 15 0 3 10 280
237 Marc Peters Junction 13 1 6 11 279
238 Ray Muncy Kil-Kare, Columbus 18 0 4 9 278
239 Michael Sauter(R) Lacrosse 17 0 0 5 278
240 Don Childs(R) Reno-Fernley 18 2 8 16 276
241 Hunter Devers(R) S Boston, Motor Mile 19 0 2 6 276
242 Jimmy Zacharias Spencer, Chemung 12 7 12 12 275
243 Nick Cole(R) Kingsport 19 0 1 11 274
244 Ed Brunnhoelzl, III Riverhead 13 1 5 8 271
245 Adam Deines Colorado 14 0 2 12 270
246 Sean Foster Stafford 17 0 0 7 270
247 Kevin Hirthler Grandview 13 1 4 8 269
248 Terry Hull(R) Limaland 11 1 9 10 269
249 Jim Boniface Monadnock 11 2 10 11 268
250 John Gaunt Barrie 31 3 19 30 267
251 David Lewis Barrie 29 3 17 29 267
252 Randy Bull Barrie 32 1 19 32 267
253 Mathew Box Delaware 18 0 8 16 266
254 Paul Debolt Langley 11 0 4 9 266
255 Randy Churchill, Jr(R) Waterford, Thompson 19 0 1 4 262
256 Jake Bridge Junction 13 1 4 10 259
257 Jon Reynolds, Jr Rockford 17 2 11 13 258
258 Casey Wyatt Langley 14 0 4 5 258
259 Travis Petersen(R) Reno-Fernley 18 0 8 17 258
260 Kortney Kosiski I-80 14 0 1 6 258
261 Dan Fredrickson Elko 10 4 6 7 256
262 Ryan Godown Grandview 15 0 5 7 256
263 Paul Green Old Dominion, Motor Mile 13 0 4 9 256
264 Tucker Reynolds, Jr Waterford 11 0 6 8 256
265 Kyle Weiss Grandview 14 0 2 7 256
266 Alex Humphrey Junction 11 1 5 9 255
267 Will Thomas, III Lake Erie, Motordrome 8 2 7 8 254
268 Brandon Gdovic Langley 9 0 6 9 254
269 Jeff French Adams 13 0 1 11 254
270 Don Howe Riverhead 12 1 1 8 253
271 Rick Hanestad Cedar Lake 10 2 7 9 252
272 John Komarinski Motordrome 15 0 6 9 252
273 Frank Mucciacciaro, Jr Waterford 18 0 2 6 252
274 Bobby Measmer, Jr Concord 13 11 13 13 251
275 Randy Butner Bowman 16 1 1 3 251
276 Wes Falk S Boston, Langley 16 0 2 6 250
277 Les Miranda Old Dominion 18 0 3 12 250
278 Andrew Thomas Concord, Motor Mile 15 0 1 11 250
279 Ben Tinker(R) Lee 16 1 8 13 247
280 Chad Mahder Cedar Lake 10 2 6 9 246
281 Steve Anderson Las Vegas 17 0 10 16 246
282 Rusty Skewes S Boston, Motor Mile 17 0 0 10 246
283 Fred Proctor(R) Albany-Saratoga, Devil's Bowl 16 1 4 15 245
284 Scott Bishop(R) Greenville 16 0 4 13 244
285 Micah Veleba Junction, I-80 14 0 1 10 244
286 Chuck Colby(R) B Ridge 12 1 3 11 243
287 Jason Agugliaro Riverhead 16 0 1 4 242
288 Austin Dyne(R) Toyota 12 0 1 6 242
289 Danny Cates Thompson 14 1 10 13 241
290 Tommy Beezley, II(R) Limaland 11 2 5 10 240
291 Daniel Moore Evergreen 17 3 13 17 239
292 Mike Brown Barrie 32 2 13 32 238
293 Bryan Roach Elko 11 0 2 9 238
294 Max Stone Adams 13 0 0 10 238
295 Nick Barstad(R) Elko, Raceway 19 0 4 10 236
296 Andy Lewis Spencer 14 0 1 8 236
297 Matthew Gardner Motordrome 15 0 2 12 236
298 Matthew Parsons Columbus, Kil-Kare 11 1 5 8 235
299 Craig Preble Junction, I-80 8 1 5 7 233
300 David Anderson Las Vegas 17 1 6 17 233
301 Keith Bumgarner Hickory 13 1 7 10 233
302 Rick Egersdorf Cedar Lake 11 0 6 9 232
303 Jason Romero All American 12 7 9 11 231
304 Michael Ordway, Jr Lee 15 1 8 13 231
305 Kenny Gilmore Grandview 14 0 0 7 230
306 Tom Bolles Stafford 16 0 0 5 230
307 Ryan Stiltner(R) Kingsport 15 0 0 7 230
308 Cody Sargen(R) Devil's Bowl, Albany-Saratoga 16 0 7 14 228
309 Sam Heckman Kil-Kare 17 0 9 17 228
310 Tayla Orleans Kingsport, Hickory, Greenville 14 0 1 10 228
311 Ian Webster Houston 14 1 9 13 227
312 Jay Sears(R) Reno-Fernley 14 1 7 12 227
313 John Proctor(R) Devil's Bowl, Albany-Saratoga 18 0 4 14 226
314 Brad Cox Hickory 17 0 3 11 226
315 Michael Leal I-80, Adams 18 0 0 6 226
316 Matt Robblee Delaware 18 1 7 12 225
317 Michael Clifton Bowman 11 0 3 5 222
318 Randy Foote Adams 13 1 2 7 221
319 Jeff Brown, Jr Motordrome, Lake Erie 14 0 4 12 220
320 Kelly Kingery Motor Mile, S Boston 9 0 3 7 220
321 Tony Bagstad Lacrosse 13 0 3 7 220
322 Chris Eggleston Colorado 7 3 7 7 219
323 Robbie Knittel(R) Stockton 19 1 9 16 219
324 John Chapman Kalamazoo 11 0 2 8 218
325 Royce Peters Kingsport 17 0 2 8 218
326 Jake Kruger Thunderhill, Houston 14 3 7 12 217
327 Heath Stewart(R) Thunderhill, Houston 14 3 10 14 217
328 Bradley Powell Lacrosse 8 0 5 6 216
329 Shelly Perry Thompson, Monadnock 23 0 1 15 216
330 Tom Hughs Evergreen 17 2 13 16 214
331 Leon Zeitner Adams 7 0 7 7 214
332 Jesse Runkle(R) Colorado 15 0 1 8 214
333 Wendell Dailey Waterford 18 0 0 3 214
334 Charlie Colby B Ridge 12 0 3 10 212
335 Wayne Freimund Rockford 16 0 7 15 212
336 Michael Landry(R) B Ridge 12 0 2 8 212
337 Tracy Harr(R) Junction, I-80 17 0 1 5 212
338 Shawn Sharkey(R) Hickory 22 0 1 11 212
339 Andy Jankowiak Spencer, Holland 12 5 8 10 211
340 Timmy Solomito Riverhead 7 2 4 5 210
341 Jay Beasley(R) Las Vegas 15 0 8 13 210
342 Chris Matthews Stafford 16 0 1 4 210
343 Michael Southard Old Dominion 14 0 2 8 210
344 Chris Atkinson Colorado 15 0 3 9 210
345 Terry Scherz Columbus, Kil-Kare 17 0 4 16 210
346 Mark Bakaj Stafford, Waterford 16 0 2 5 208
347 Tony Anderson(R) Limaland 11 0 4 8 208
348 Jessica Brunelli Greenville, Hickory, Kingsport 15 0 1 7 208
349 Kyle Ellwood(R) Riverhead 13 0 0 4 208
350 Benjamin Mahan(R) Toyota 14 0 0 4 208
351 David Carter Columbus, Kil-Kare 8 1 5 7 207
352 Eddie Johnson Langley, S Boston 7 0 3 6 206
353 Robert Walton(R) Thunderhill, Houston 17 0 10 16 206
354 Mitch Garfield(R) Rockford 17 0 6 15 206
355 Jorge Arteaga Kingsport, Hickory, Greenville, Tri-County 15 0 1 11 206
356 Heather Desrochers(R) Stafford 17 0 0 2 206
357 Todd Ceravolo Waterford, Thompson 13 1 7 11 205
358 Kevin Sather Adams 8 2 5 5 204
359 T J Woodhall M Valley 18 2 17 18 204
360 Rick Fuller Thompson 9 0 9 9 204
361 Ryan Beeman Spencer 10 0 3 7 204
362 Billy Shannon Kalamazoo 11 0 3 8 204
363 Rick Burns Raceway, Elko 33 0 2 18 204
364 Glenn Strunk Grandview 12 0 0 5 204
365 Robert Tyler Caraway 12 1 7 8 203
366 Casey Luedeke(R) Limaland 11 0 3 8 202
367 Joe James, Jr Colorado 13 0 0 9 202
368 Rick Vanderheiden Junction, I-80 12 0 0 8 202
369 Tasha Kummer Greenville 19 0 0 8 202
370 Bill Cantley Columbus 14 0 0 5 202
371 Ronnie Hults Colorado 6 3 5 6 201
372 Scotty Slatter(R) Reno-Fernley 18 1 4 14 201
373 Juan Pitta All American 14 0 11 12 200
374 Nick Murgic Raceway, Elko 10 0 7 8 200
375 Jeff Ruddy Spencer, Holland 15 0 4 13 200
376 John Willman Grandview 14 0 1 2 200
377 Robert Bruce Old Dominion 11 0 3 7 200
378 Bobby Latham, III M Valley 18 3 16 18 199
379 Howie Brode Riverhead 7 0 4 6 198
380 Jerry Solomito Riverhead 12 0 2 4 198
381 Ray Swinehart Grandview 15 0 1 2 198
382 Robert Jeffreys Bowman 15 0 1 3 198
383 Jon Lemke Raceway, Elko 13 0 2 9 196
384 Travis Irving Toyota 8 0 3 6 196
385 Jimmy Wallace Caraway 12 0 2 9 196
386 Jerry Bowersock(R) Limaland 10 1 7 7 195
387 Tony Carroll Lee 16 1 5 12 195
388 Fred Taylor, Jr. Spencer 13 0 1 7 194
389 Paul Ebersbacher(R) Toyota 14 0 0 1 194
390 Todd Harrington Kalamazoo 9 1 5 6 193
391 Chad Holman Stockton 13 1 6 13 193
392 Donald Gimpel Junction 11 0 3 7 192
393 Caley Emerson Cedar Lake 11 0 1 10 192
394 Tim Cooney Adams 12 0 0 7 192
395 Nathan Russell Motordrome, Lake Erie 8 0 4 6 190
396 Lexi Wilson(R) Lake Erie, Holland 14 0 3 10 190
397 Kristopher Mckean M Valley 18 5 11 18 189
398 David Manny(R) Albany-Saratoga 14 1 4 12 189
399 Nick Smith Langley, S Boston, Motor Mile 13 0 3 5 188
400 Alex Bell(R) Albany-Saratoga, Devil's Bowl 10 0 3 9 188
401 Frank Letoile Monadnock 11 0 3 9 188
402 Rick Gdovic Langley 11 0 0 4 188
403 Rick Senneker Kalamazoo 11 0 0 7 188
404 Jeff Baker Lacrosse 12 0 0 4 188
405 Travis Swaim Caraway 9 1 5 6 187
406 Danny Womack Salina, Outlaw 19 4 8 15 186
407 Brent Larson Cedar Lake 9 2 4 6 186
408 Doug Stewart Delaware 18 0 0 12 186
409 Dylan Hutchison All American 14 0 10 13 184
410 Scott Duval(R) Cedar Lake 8 0 5 8 184
411 Mark Shook Kalamazoo 10 0 2 5 184
412 Stephen Berry, Jr B Ridge 10 1 3 6 183
413 Chris Scribner All American 14 1 12 12 183
414 Andy Morris Outlaw, Salina 15 2 10 12 182
415 Troy Rave Lacrosse 10 1 2 3 181
416 Sammy Jasper(R) Hickory, Motor Mile 13 1 3 8 181
417 Blake Jones(R) Kingsport 7 0 4 6 180
418 Bobby Lippa, Jr Spencer 13 0 0 6 180
419 Michael Hanson(R) Elko, Raceway 17 0 0 3 180
420 Brian Sullivan Stafford 16 0 0 4 180
421 Marty Ward, Jr Greenville 7 1 6 6 179
422 J R Kent, Iii Chemung 11 2 10 11 178
423 Ron Yuhas, Jr Waterford, Monadnock, Riverhead 8 0 5 5 178
424 Tom Svoboda Junction 13 0 2 6 178
425 Matt Gallo Waterford, Stafford 11 0 0 6 178
426 Rick Sexton, Jr Kalamazoo 11 0 2 7 176
427 Jeremy Sorel(R) Hickory 13 0 0 8 176
428 Jim Newman, Jr Columbus 15 0 0 4 176
429 Russ Hersey Monadnock 9 1 5 6 175
430 Dylan Kwasniewski Las Vegas 8 2 7 8 174
431 Ben Lewis, Ii(R) Stockton 9 2 8 9 174
432 David Latour, Jr S Boston, Motor Mile 11 0 3 7 174
433 Terry Meitzler Grandview 13 0 1 3 174
434 Bryon Boersen Junction 12 0 1 6 174
435 Carl Oberg Thompson 15 0 1 14 174
436 Gene Kepley Caraway 11 0 0 9 174
437 Jake Redetzke Cedar Lake 6 3 5 5 173
438 Kody Weisner(R) Limaland 11 1 4 6 173
439 Brad Missimer Grandview 11 0 1 4 172
440 Greg Nippoldt(R) Cedar Lake 10 0 3 8 172
441 Rob Williams Monadnock 11 0 3 7 172
442 Adam Degenhardt Lacrosse 8 0 2 5 172
443 Jacob Boerman Spencer 13 0 0 4 172
444 Butch Valley(R) Lee 12 2 4 9 170
445 Jeff Knight Evergreen 17 0 12 15 170
446 Jacob Gille Rockford 11 0 6 9 170
447 Rick Pannell Kingsport 21 0 0 5 170
448 Mark Poole Motordrome 11 0 3 5 168
449 Trent Hellenga Kalamazoo 10 0 4 6 168
450 Matthew Lees Spencer 14 0 0 4 168
451 Chris Johnson Toyota 9 0 2 5 166
452 Kevin Albert Grandview 10 0 1 4 166
453 Julia Landauer S Boston 10 0 0 4 166
454 Mike Fiebelkorn, Jr Holland 11 1 9 11 165
455 Brett Hansen Salina, Outlaw 15 0 8 13 164
456 Nate Christman(R) Grandview 12 0 2 3 164
457 Paul Dunham(R) Albany-Saratoga, Devil's Bowl 15 0 2 9 164
458 Nick Boivin(R) Monadnock 11 0 4 7 164
459 Dave Whittaker Lake Erie 15 0 2 10 164
460 Eric Withers Columbus 10 0 1 7 162
461 Steven Truell Bowman 16 0 0 1 162
462 Adam Gada Waterford 14 0 0 3 162
463 Matt Riley Lee 16 1 5 11 161
464 Mackena Bell Tri-County, Hickory, Greenville, Kingsport 13 0 1 8 160
465 Taylor Doggett(R) S Boston 5 0 3 5 160
466 Andrew Murray(R) Toyota 8 0 2 4 160
467 John Catania Thompson 14 0 1 12 160
468 Cory Mahder Cedar Lake 8 1 4 6 159
469 David Oliver B Ridge 7 2 4 5 158
470 Garrett Campbell Caraway, Motor Mile, S Boston 6 2 2 5 158
471 Scott Wylie Motordrome, Lake Erie 11 0 2 8 158
472 Addison Meitzler Grandview 8 0 1 5 158
473 Virgil Ravenscroft Motordrome 17 0 1 5 158
474 Matt Zwingelberg(R) Colorado 15 0 0 5 158
475 R Matt Seavey Lee 13 1 3 9 157
476 Curt Eckelberg Lacrosse 17 0 0 0 156
477 Jacob Goede Elko, Raceway 7 1 6 7 155
478 Tim George, Jr S Boston, Caraway, Tri-County 9 0 0 5 154
479 Dave Carlisle(R) Adams 14 0 0 1 154
480 Tad Pospisil(R) Junction 7 1 2 5 153
481 Kirk Totten Holland 11 2 7 9 152
482 Neil Brown Motordrome 7 0 5 6 152
483 Randy Day Kalamazoo 8 0 2 6 152
484 Steve Quesnelle Barrie 32 0 3 32 152
485 Marc Jacobs Delaware 17 0 2 8 152
486 Rusty Ball, Jr Monadnock 11 0 1 7 152
487 Petey Cochran(R) I-80, Junction 13 0 0 0 152
488 Donald Norris, Jr Grandview 9 0 2 4 150
489 Chris Finocchario Spencer 6 0 3 5 150
490 Devin Jones(R) Hickory 8 0 3 6 150
491 Harley Jankowski Lacrosse 6 0 1 5 150
492 Dennis Rock, Jr Las Vegas 16 0 2 13 150
493 Scott Moore B Ridge 12 0 1 5 150
494 Adam Long Motor Mile, Caraway 10 0 0 6 150
495 John Kaanta Cedar Lake 6 0 5 6 148
496 Steve Carrier B Ridge 12 0 1 5 148
497 Jesse Little(R) Motor Mile, Caraway, Greenville 9 0 0 4 148
498 Alex Haase Las Vegas 7 3 5 5 147
499 Tim Sargent Rockford 11 2 4 7 146
500 Matt Wendt(R) Stockton 12 2 4 10 146
[/spoiler]
Unfortunately Langley Speedway did not get 18 races in this year due to numerous rainouts and many Langley drivers are considerably farther down the list than they should be.