This thread will also be used for each round of the 2010 Series and general discussion, though a separate thread may be created for Bathurst.
Thread IndexSymmons Plains - Natsoft Results
Gold Coast -
Natsoft ResultsBathurst (separate thread) -
Natsoft ResultsPhillip Island -
Natsoft ResultsTownsville -
Natsoft ResultsHidden Valley -
Natsoft ResultsWinton -
Natsoft ResultsQueensland Raceway -
Natsoft ResultsHamilton -
Natsoft ResultsClipsal 500 Adelaide -
Natsoft ResultsBahrain -
Natsoft ResultsAbu Dhabi -
Natsoft Results2010 CalendarCode:
V8 SUPERCAR CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
1. February 18-20 Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi (200km Fri & Sat)
2. February 25-27 Desert 400, Bahrain International Circuit, Bahrain (200km Fri & Sat)
3. March 11-14 Clipsal 500, Adelaide Street Circuit, SA (250km Sat & Sun)
NC. March 25-28 AGP, Albert Park, VIC (1hr Fri & Sat & Sun)
4. April 16-18 ITM Hamilton 400, Hamilton Street Circuit, NZ (200km Sat & Sun)
5. April 30-May 02 Queensland Raceway, QLD (120km Sat, 200km Sun)
6. May 14-16 Winton Motor Raceway, VIC (120km Sat, 200km Sun)
7. June 18-20 SKYCITY Triple Crown, Hidden Valley Raceway, NT (120km Sat, 200km Sun)
8. July 09-11 Sucrogen Townsville 400, Townsville Street Circuit, QLD (200km Sat, 200km Sun)
9. September 10-12 L&H 500, Phillip Island GP Circuit, VIC (2x50km Qual Sat, 500km Sun)
10. October 07-10 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000, Mount Panorama, NSW (1000km Sun)
11. October 21-24 Armor All Gold Coast 600, Surfers Paradise Street Circuit, QLD (300km Sat & Sun)
12. November 12-14 Falken Tasmania Challenge, Symmons Plains, TAS (120km Sat, 200km Sun)
13. November 19-21 Norton 360 Sandown Challenge, Sandown Raceway, VIC (120km Sat, 200km Sun)
14. December 03-05 Sydney Telstra 500, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW (250km Sat & Sun)
FUJITSU SERIES
1. March 11-14 Adelaide Street Circuit, SA (30 min Fri & Sat)
2. April 30-May 02 Queensland Raceway, QLD (20 min Sat & 2x Sun)
3. May 14-16 Winton Motor Raceway, VIC (20 min Sat & 2x Sun)
4. July 09-11 Townsville Street Circuit, QLD (20 min Sat & 2x Sun)
5. October 07-10 Mount Panorama, NSW (30 min Fri & Sat)
6. November 19-21 Sandown Raceway, VIC
7. December 03-05 Sydney Olympic Park, NSW
2010 LineUpCode:
HOLDEN (19)
No. Team Sponsor Name REC Chassis Engine Driver
1 888 Motorsport Team Vodafone 888 888 KRE Jamie Whincup
2 Holden Racing Team Toll Holden Racing Team WP WP WP Garth Tander
3 Tony D’Alberto Racing Centaur Racing TDR WP WP Tony D’Alberto
7 Kelly Racing Jack Daniel’s Racing KR KR KR Todd Kelly
8 Brad Jones Racing Team BOC BJR WP Noonan Jason Richards
10 Walkinshaw Racing Bundaberg Red Racing WP WP WP Andrew Thompson
11 Kelly Racing Rock Racing PE KR KR Jason Bargwanna
14 Brad Jones Racing Trading Post Racing BJR WP Noonan Jason Bright
15 Kelly Racing Jack Daniels Racing KR KR KR Rick Kelly
16 Kelly Racing Supermax Racing PE KR KR Tony Ricciardello
22 Holden Racing Team Toll Holden Racing Team WP WP WP Will Davison
24 Walkinshaw Racing Bundaberg Red Racing WP WP WP Fabian Coulthard
30 Lucas Dumbrell Racing Gulf Western Oil Racing LDR WP WP Cameron McConville (Gaunt Adel-HV, McConville Townsville, post enduro TBA)
33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Fujitsu Racing GRM GRM WP Lee Holdsworth
34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Fujitsu Racing GRM GRM WP Michael Caruso
39 Paul Morris Motorsport Supercheap Auto Racing PMM 888 KRE Russell Ingall
51 Paul Morris Motorsport Castrol Edge Racing PMM PMM/888 KRE Greg Murphy (Paul Morris for Round 1, 888 chassis from Round 3)
21 BJR/Britek Motorsport Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing BRI WP Noonan Karl Reindler
888 888 Motorsport Team Vodafone 888 888 KRE Craig Lowndes
Enduro Drivers (*likely)
888: Steve Owen (Whincup), Mark Skaife (Lowndes)
TDR: Shane Price (D’Alberto)
JDR/KRT: Owen Kelly, Glenn Seton, Jonny Reid*, Dale Wood*
BJR: Andrew Jones (Richards), Matt Halliday (Bright), David Wall (Reindler)
HRT/WAL: David Reynolds, Cameron McConville, Craig Baird, Ryan Briscoe (Bathurst only), Nick Percat* (possible for PI)
LDM: Mark Noske / Nathan Pretty
GRM: Greg Ritter, David Besnard
PMM: Paul Morris (Ingall [i]poor bastard[/i]), Yvan Muller (Murphy Bathurst), Tim Blanchard* (Murphy PI)
FORD (10)
No. Team Sponsor Name REC Chassis Engine Driver
4 Stone Brothers Racing Irwin Racing SBR SBR SBR Alex Davison
5 Ford Performance Racing Orrcon Steel Racing FPR FPR FPR Mark Winterbottom
6 Ford Performance Racing Dunlop Super Dealers FPR FPR FPR Steven Richards
9 Stone Brothers Racing SP Tools Racing SBR SBR SBR Shane Van Gisbergen
12 Triple F Racing FFF 888 KRE Dean Fiore
17 Dick Johnson Racing Jim Beam Racing DJR 888 DJR Steven Johnson
18 Dick Johnson Racing Jim Beam Racing DJR 888 DJR James Courtney
19 Dick Johnson Racing Techno Autosport WEB 888 DJR Jonathon Webb
47 Stone Brothers Racing Wilson Security Racing ROS SBR SBR Tim Slade
55 Rod Nash Racing The Bottle-O Racing Team RNR FPR FPR Paul Dumbrell
Enduro Drivers
SBR: David Brabham (Davison), John McIntyre (Van Gisbergen),
WSR: Jack Perkins (Slade)
FPR: James Moffat, Luke Youlden
RNR: Dean Canto (Dumbrell)
DJR: Warren Luff, Marcus Marshall, David Russell (Webb)
FFF: Michael Patrizi (Fiore)
Surfers Paradise Drivers
888: Andy Priaulx (UK)
HRT: Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
TDR: Tiago Montiero (PT)
SBR: David Brabham (AUS)
SBR(WSR): Heinz-Harald Frentzen (DE)
FPR: Will Power (AUS)
RNR: Jacques Villeneuve (CAN)
JDR: Scott Dixon (NZ)
KRT: Alex Tagliani (CAN)
BJR: Alain Menu (SUI)
BRI(BJR): Fabrizio Giovanardi (ITA)
WAL: Mika Salo (FIN)
FFF: Gianni Morbidelli (ITA)
DJR: Dario Franchitti (UK)
DJR(Webb): Sebastien Bourdais (FRA)
LDM: Scott Pruett (USA)
GRM: Patrick Long (USA)
PMM: Yvan Muller (FRA)
TV Broadcast Timeshttp://www.v8supercars.com.au/Calendar/ ... fault.aspxCode:
TV BROADCAST (Channel 7) SYDNEY MELBOURNE BRISBANE ADELAIDE PERTH
Abu Dhabi Sat 20 Feb 1230-1630 1230-1630 1230-1630 1230-1630 1230-1630
Sun 21 Feb 1330-1630 1330-1630 1330-1630 1330-1630 1330-1630
Bahrain Sat 27 Feb 1330-1630 1330-1630 1330-1630 1330-1630 1330-1630
Sun 28 Feb 1330-1630 1330-1630 1330-1630 1330-1630 1330-1630
Clipsal 500 Sat 13 Mar 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 1330-1730 1400-1730
Sun 14 Mar 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 1330-1730 1400-1730
AGP Fri 26 Mar On Channel 10/One – Times TBC
Sat 27 Mar On Channel 10/One – Times TBC
Sun 28 Mar On Channel 10/One – Times TBC
Hamilton Sat 17 Apr 1330-1730 1330-1730 1330-1730 1330-1730 1330-1730
Sun 18 Apr 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730
Queensland Sat 01 May 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730
Sun 02 May 1200-1500 1200-1500 1200-1500 1200-1500 1200-1500
Winton Sat 15 May 1430-1600 1430-1600 1430-1600 1430-1600 1430-1600
Sun 16 May 1200-1300 1200-1500 1200-1300 1200-1500 1200-1500
1545-1730 1545-1730
Hidden Valley Sat 19 Jun 1430-1730 1430-1730 1430-1730 1430-1730 1430-1730
Sun 20 Jun 1330-1700 1330-1700 1330-1700 1515-1730 1130-1500
Townsville Sat 10 Jul 1330-1730 1330-1730 1330-1730 1330-1730 1330-1730
Sun 11 Jul 1200-1300 1230-1545 1200-1300 1200-1515 1100-1200
1545-1800 1545-1800 1445-1700
Phillip Island Sat 11 Sep 1500-1730 1500-1730 1500-1730 1500-1730 1500-1730
Sun 12 Sep 1230-1730 1230-1730 1230-1730 1230-1730 1230-1730
Bathurst Fri 08 Oct 1300-1600 1300-1600 1300-1600 1300-1600 1300-1600
Sat 09 Oct 1200-1700 1200-1700 1200-1700 1200-1700 1200-1700
Sun 10 Oct 0700-1800 0700-1800 0600-1700 0630-1730 0400-1500
Surfers Paradise Sat 23 Oct 1200-1730 1200-1730 1100-1630 1200-1730 1200-1730
Sun 24 Oct 1200-1730 1200-1730 1100-1630 1200-1730 1200-1730
Symmons Plains Sat 13 Nov 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730
Sun 14 Nov 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 2230-0030
Sandown Sat 20 Nov 1430-1730 1430-1730 1430-1730 1430-1730 1430-1730
Sun 21 Nov 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730
Sydney Sat 04 Dec 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730 1400-1730
Sun 05 Dec 1300-1730 1300-1730 1300-1730 1300-1730 1300-1730