V8SC 2009 - Event 9 - L&H 500, Phillip Island, VictoriaPractice A/B: You need JavaScript to be activated to be able to use the timer functionPractice C: You need JavaScript to be activated to be able to use the timer functionDriver A Practice: You need JavaScript to be activated to be able to use the timer functionDriver B Practice: You need JavaScript to be activated to be able to use the timer functionDriver A Qualifying: You need JavaScript to be activated to be able to use the timer functionDriver B Qualifying: You need JavaScript to be activated to be able to use the timer functionQualifying Race A: You need JavaScript to be activated to be able to use the timer functionQualifying Race B: You need JavaScript to be activated to be able to use the timer functionWarm Up: You need JavaScript to be activated to be able to use the timer functionRace 17: You need JavaScript to be activated to be able to use the timer functionRESULTSNatsoft Race Results - Natsoft provide results, lap charts, etc.
V8 Supercar Live Timing - For first time users please register before the session you intend to first use it for.
TRACK MAPPhillip Island is a 4.446km anticlockwise circuit, located 128km by road south-east of Melbourne.
WEATHERCowes (located on Phillip Island) ForecastMelbourne Radar (Track located near Rhyll)
PREVIOUS SUCCESSCode:
Year Driver on Pole Car Round Winner Car
1995 Glenn Seton Ford Glenn Seton Ford
1996 Peter Brock Holden Larry Perkins Holden
1997 Glenn Seton Ford Mark Skaife Holden
1998 Craig Lowndes Holden Craig Lowndes Holden
1999 Glenn Seton Ford Mark Skaife Holden
2000 Craig Lowndes Holden Garth Tander Holden
2001 Mark Skaife Holden Mark Skaife Holden
2002 Marcos Ambrose Ford Mark Skaife Holden
2003 Mark Skaife Holden Craig Lowndes Ford
2005 Marcos Ambrose Ford Marcos Ambrose Ford
2006 Todd Kelly Holden Todd Kelly Holden
2007 Rick Kelly Holden Garth Tander Holden
2008 Lowndes/Whincup Ford Tander/Skaife Holden
LAP RECORDSQualifying - 2000 - Craig Lowndes - Holden Commodore - 1.32.0713
Lap - 1999 - Craig LOwndes - Holden Commodore - 1.33.4389
Outright - 2000 - Simon Wills - Reynard 94D - 1.24.2215
SCHEDULE (Phillip Island +1000 GMT)
[spoiler]
Friday 11th September 20090915-0935: Formula Ford - Practice 1
0950-1020: Super Bikes - Practice
1030-1040:
Entertainment Session1045-1105: MINI Challenge - Practice 1
1120-1140: Formula Ford - Practice 2
1155-1215: Super Bikes - Qualifying
1225-1235:
Entertainment Session1240-1315:
V8 Supercars - Practice Part A
1330-1420:
V8 Supercars - Practice Part B
1430-1450: MINI Challenge - Practice 2
1500-1550:
V8 Supercars - Practice Part C
1600-1620: Formula Ford - Qualifying
1630-1700:
V8 Supercars - Meeting RidesSaturday 12th September 20090910-0940:
V8 Supercars - Driver A Practice
0955-1025:
V8 Supercars - Driver B Practice
1035-1055: MINI Challenge - Qualifying
1105-1125:
V8 Supercars - Driver A Qualifying
1140-1200:
V8 Supercars - Driver B Qualifying
1215-1230: Super Bikes - Warm Up
1235-1250: Super Bikes - Super Pole
1300-1320: Formula Ford -
Race 11330-1350: MINI Challenge -
Race 11400-1410:
Entertainment Session1435-1500:
V8 Supercars - Qualifying Race A
1515-1545: Super Bikes -
Race 11555-1605:
Entertainment Session1625-1650:
V8 Supercars - Qualifying Race B
Sunday 13th September 20090905-0925: Formula Ford -
Race 20940-1000: MINI Challenge -
Race 21010-1020:
Entertainment Session1025-1045:
V8 Supercars - Warm Up
1100-1130: Super Bikes -
Race 21145-1205: Formula Ford -
Race 31220-1240: MINI Challenge -
Race 31255-1315:
Pre Race Entertainment1335-1715:
V8 Supercars -
Race 17 - 113 laps or 1 lap after 1713 whichever occurs 1st[/spoiler]
ENTRY LIST + CHAMPIONSHIP STATISTICS[spoiler]
Code:
No. Sponsor Name Drivers Car
2 HRT Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander / Will Davison VE
3 TAS Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna / Mark Noske VE
4 SBR Irwin Racing John McIntyre / Daniel Gaunt FG
5 FPR Ford Performance Racing Dean Canto / Luke Youlden FG
6 FPR Ford Performance Racing Steve Richards / Mark Winterbottom FG
7 KRT Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly / Rick Kelly VE
8 BJR Team BOC Jason Richards / Cameron McConville VE
9 SBR SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen / Alex Davison FG
10 WAL Team Autobarn Steve Owen / Shane Price VE
11 KRT DODO Racing Team Jack Perkins / Dale Wood VE
12 FFF Triple F Racing Dean Fiore / Troy Bayliss VE
13 All-Trans Spares David Sieders / Andrew Fisher BF
14 BJR WOW Racing Andrew Jones / Brad Jones VE
15 KRT Jack Daniel’s Racing Nathan Pretty / Ben Collins VE
16 KRT Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally / Tony Ricciardello VE
17 DJR Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson / James Courtney FG
18 DJR Jim Beam Racing Warren Luff / Jonathon Webb FG
21 Fujitsu Racing Damian Assaillit / Brad Lowe BF
22 HRT Toll Holden Racing Team Paul Dumbrell / Craig Baird VE
23 Greg Murphy Racing Sam Walter / Taz Douglas VE
24 WAL Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds / Andy Priaulx VE
25 BRI Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright / Karl Reindler FG
33 GRM Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth / Michael Caruso VE
34 GRM Garry Rogers Motorsport Greg Ritter / David Besnard VE
39 PMM Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall / Paul Morris VE
51 TAS Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy / Mark Skaife VE
55 RNR The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto / Andrew Thompson VE
67 PMM Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade / Owen Kelly VE
88 888 Team Vodafone Allan Simonsen / James Thompson FG
111 PCR Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard / Michael Patrizi FG
333 PCR Wilson Security Racing David Wall / Leanne Tander BF
888 888 Team Vodafone Craig Lowndes / Jamie Whincup FG
Code:
C'ship Event Statistics Race Statistics
No. Sponsor Name Driver Car Pos Pts +/- Best 1-2-3 T5-T10 Best 1-2-3 T5-T10
1 888 Team Vodafone Jamie Whincup FG 1 2007 1st 3-1-3 8-8 1st 8-2-1 11-14
2 HRT Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander VE 3 1479 2nd 0-3-0 5-6 1st 2-0-4 8-10
3 TAS Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna VE 24 600 11th 0-0-0 0-0 8th 0-0-0 0-3
4 SBR Irwin Racing Alex Davison FG 19 879 6th 0-0-0 0-2 2nd 0-1-0 1-3
5 FPR Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom FG 6 1332 1st 1-0-0 3-5 2nd 0-3-1 6-8
6 FPR Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards FG 16 1011 6th 0-0-0 0-2 3rd 0-0-1 1-3
7 KRT Jack Daniels Racing Todd Kelly VE 18 892 6th 0-0-0 0-2 4th 0-0-0 3-7
8 BJR Team BOC Jason Richards VE 14 1019 5th 0-0-0 1-3 5th 0-0-0 1-5
9 SBR SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen FG 17 1011 7th 0-0-0 0-4 6th 0-0-0 0-5
10 WAL Autobarn Racing Team Paul Dumbrell VE 13 1053 7th 0-0-0 0-2 4th 0-0-0 2-5
11 KRT DODO Racing Team Jack Perkins VE 26 534 18th 0-0-0 0-0 13th 0-0-0 0-0
12 FFF Team Kiwi Racing Dean Fiore VE 28 492 11th 0-0-0 0-0 16th 0-0-0 0-0
14 BJR WOW Racing Cameron McConville VE 15 1017 11th 0-0-0 0-0 5th 0-0-0 1-3
15 KRT Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly VE 11 1133 3rd 0-0-1 1-4 4th 0-0-0 2-8
16 KRT Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally VE 31 156 23rd 0-0-0 0-0 21st 0-0-0 0-0
17 DJR Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson FG 5 1374 3rd 0-0-1 3-5 3rd 0-0-2 6-8
18 DJR Jim Beam Racing James Courtney FG 9 1154 2nd 0-1-0 2-4 1st 1-3-0 4-8
22 HRT Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison VE 2 1824 1st 2-1-1 6-7 1st 2-4-2 12-14
24 WAL Bundaberg Red Racing David Reynolds VE 21 765 10th 0-0-0 0-1 8th 0-0-0 0-2
25 BRI Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright BF 20 855 6th 0-0-0 0-2 7th 0-0-0 0-3
33 GRM Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth VE 7 1269 2nd 0-1-1 2-5 2nd 0-1-1 5-10
34 GRM Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso VE 10 1134 4th 0-0-0 1-3 1st 1-0-0 3-7
39 PMM Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall VE 8 1187 3rd 0-0-1 2-5 2nd 0-1-1 2-8
51 TAS Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy VE 22 675 16th 0-0-0 0-0 8th 0-0-0 0-3
55 RNR The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto VE 25 570 14th 0-0-0 0-0 7th 0-0-0 0-1
67 PMM Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade VE 27 513 17th 0-0-0 0-0 10th 0-0-0 0-1
111 PCR Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard FG 12 1113 5th 0-0-0 2-2 3rd 0-0-1 3-5
333 PCR Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi BF 23 649 14th 0-0-0 0-0 9th 0-0-0 0-1
888 888 Team Vodafone Craig Lowndes FG 4 1478 1st 2-1-0 4-6 1st 2-1-2 8-12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 KRT Kelly Racing Dale Wood VE 30 333 20th 0-0-0 0-0 14th 0-0-0 0-0
77 INT Team IntaRacing Marcus Marshall BF 29 351 12th 0-0-0 0-0 9th 0-0-0 0-1
[/spoiler]
TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP888 3495, HRT 3303, DJR 2538, GRM 2403, FPR 2343, BJR 2040, JDR 2040, SBR 1890, WAL 1818, WSR 1767, SCAR 1710, SGR 1275, KRT 1023, BRI* 855, RNR* 570, FFF* 442, INT* 351
* = single team
AUSTRALIAN TELECAST TIMES Times from
http://www.v8supercar.com.au/content/te ... channel_7/Check
http://www.tvguide.com.au or your local guides closer to the event to check for any disparity.
Saturday1400-1730: Adelaide, Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Perth
Sunday1200-1730: Adelaide, Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Perth