Circuit Info:Length: 1.2079 miles
No. of laps: 3x 24
Race distance: 3x 28.9896 miles
Races held: 274
First race: 07/04/1958
First race on current layout: 16/05/1999
Lap record: 46.855, Jason Plato, Renault Laguna (B56), 1999
2023 winners (Indy):Race 1: Colin Turkington
Race 2: Ashley Sutton
Race 3: Ashley Sutton
All-time winners:Drivers:26: Jason Plato
15: Matt Neal
12: Frank Gardner
10: Colin Turkington
8: Andy Rouse, Ashley Sutton
7: Tommy Sopwith, Alain Menu
6: James Thompson, Mat Jackson, Tom Ingram
5: Brian Muir, Stuart Graham, Tim Harvey, Rickard Rydell, Fabrizio Giovanardi, Gordon Shedden, Andrew Jordan, Dan Cammish, Josh Cook
4: Jack Sears, Roy Pierpoint, Gordon Spice, Jeff Allam, Joachim Winkelhock, Gabriele Tarquini, Yvan Muller, Rob Collard
3: John Sprinzel, John Fitzpatrick, Richard Lloyd, Vince Woodman, Robb Gravett, John Cleland, Frank Biela, Anthony Reid, Adam Morgan
2: Geoff Williamson, Mike Parkes, Jim Clark, Jackie Oliver, Barrie Williams, Colin Vandervell, Pete Lovett, Steve Soper, Will Hoy, Laurent Aiello, Warren Hughes, Tom Chilton, Rory Butcher, Tom Oliphant
1: Tommy Bridger, Gawaine Baillie, Doc Shepherd, Roy Salvadori, Albert Powell, Bob Olthoff, Jack Brabham, Dennis Leech, Gerry Birrell, Bill McGovern, John Hine, Tony Dron, Nick Whiting, Win Percy, Tom Walkinshaw, Mike Smith, Tim Sugden, Paul Radisich, Simon Harrison, Phil Bennett, Luke Hines, Rob Huff, Dan Eaves, Tom Onslow-Cole, Árón Taylor-Smith, Frank Wrathall, Aiden Moffat, Rob Austin, Jack Goff, Senna Proctor, Dan Lloyd, Jake Hill
Manufacturers:58: Ford
34: Honda
29: BMW
24: Chevrolet
23: Vauxhall
14: Jaguar
12: MG
10: SEAT
9: Rover
7: Austin, Volvo, Toyota
6: Renault
4: Alfa Romeo, Nissan, Subaru, Hyundai
3: Triumph, Audi, Mercedes-Benz
2: Volkswagen, Infiniti
1: Borgward, Sunbeam, Mazda, Mitsubishi, Peugeot
Teams:24: Team Dynamics
23: Triple Eight Racing
20: West Surrey Racing
17: RML Group
13: Tom Walkinshaw Racing
12: Equipe Endeavour
11: Alliance Racing
8: Rouse Sport, Northern South
6: Williams Touring Car Engineering
5: Alan Mann Racing, Broadspeed, SCA European Road Services, Stuart Graham, Schnitzer Motorsport, BMR Racing, BTC Racing
4: Gordon Spice Racing, Prodrive, Alfa Corse, Eurotech Racing, Excelr8 Motorsport
3: Speedwell Stable, Roy Pierpoint, Bill Shaw Racing, Richard Lloyd Racing, Trakstar Motorsport, Vic Lee Motorsport, Audi Sport UK, Arena International Motorsport, Speedworks Motorsport, Ciceley Motorsport, Aiden Moffat Racing
2: Alexander Engineering Co., Alan Brown Racing, John Willment Automobiles, DR Racing Division, Motor Racing Research, Malcolm Gartlan Racing, CC Motorsport, Colin Vandervell, Browne & Day Ltd., Jackson Motorsport, Power Maxed Racing
1: Jack Sears, Metcalfe & Munday, Don Moore Racing, John Coombs, Universal Gearbox Co., Team Lotus, Dennis Leech, Ford Motor Co., George Bevan Racing, Team Castrol, VMW Motors, AMS Racing, David Price Racing, Richard Grant Racing, Colt Car Co., Hughes of Beaconsfield, John Maguire Racing, Dave Cook Racing Services, HTML, Dynojet, HMS Racing, AmD Tuning
Championship Standings:Useful Links:Entry ListsEvent TimetableLive Timing (includes driver tracker)Live trackside commentaryLive ITV Stream (qualifying)